Yorkshire to London Train Timetable

Timetable: 10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

West Yorkshire Route Map

Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross

London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange

All timetables

Simply click on the time of the service that you'd travel from, choose when and where you'd like to travel to and then click 'find tickets' – you'll then be sent to our ticket booking engine in order to purchase your tickets. Grand Central peak service times are highlighted in orange.

For live updates on train arrivals and departures then please check our dedicated page for more information.


Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross

Monday – Friday
Bradford Interchange 06.55 07.54 10.20 14.33
Low Moor 07.01 08.00 10.27 14.39
Halifax 07.08 08.07 10.34 14.48
Brighouse 07.19 08.18 10.48 15.04
Mirfield 07.26 08.26 10.56 15.12
Wakefield Kirkgate 07.44 08.55 11.13 15.35
Pontefract Monkhill 08.01 - 11.36 15.54
Doncaster 08.31 09.31 12.07 16.21
London Kings Cross (arrive) 10.10 11.14 13.43 18.07
Saturday
Bradford Interchange 06.55 08.51 10.21 15.21
Low Moor 07.01 08.57 10.27 15.27
Halifax 07.09 09.05 10.35 15.35
Brighouse 07.20 09.16 10.49 15.49
Mirfield 07.28 09.24 10.57 15.57
Wakefield Kirkgate 07.43 09.40 11.14 16.14
Pontefract Monkhill 08.00 09.57 11.32 16.35
Doncaster 08.32 10.25 12.06 17.09
London Kings Cross (arrive) 10.02 11.54 13.43 18.43
Sunday
Bradford Interchange 07.55 12.05 15.05 15.59
Low Moor 08.02 12.11 15.11 16.05
Halifax 08.10 12.19 15.20 16.13
Brighouse 08.21 12.30 15.35 16.24
Mirfield 08.29 12.37 15.43 16.31
Wakefield Kirkgate 08.46 12.55 16.02 16.48
Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster 09.11 13.21 16.27 17.13
London Kings Cross (arrive) 10.40 14.53 17.57 18.45

This train does not call at Pontefract Monkhill.

Peak service.

London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange

Monday – Friday
London Kings Cross 10.48 14.48 16.03 19.52
Doncaster 12.24 16.24 17.38 21.23
Pontefract Monkhill 12.49 16.48
Wakefield Kirkgate 13.06 17.06 18.09 21.47
Mirfield 13.18 17.18 18.21 22.00
Brighouse 13.27 17.27 18.29 22.10
Halifax 13.40 17.39 18.41 22.24
Low Moor 13.47 17.47 18.48 22.32
Bradford Interchange (arrive) 13.54 17.54 18.55 22.39
Saturday
London Kings Cross 10.48 15.48 16.36 19.23
Doncaster 12.23 17.23 18.22 20.50
Pontefract Monkhill 21.14
Wakefield Kirkgate 12.47 17.47 18.46 21.31
Mirfield 13.00 18.00 18.58 21.43
Brighouse 13.09 18.10 19.11 21.51
Halifax 13.22 18.23 19.24 22.04
Low Moor 13.29 18.31 19.31 22.12
Bradford Interchange (arrive) 13.36 18.38 19.38 22.19
Sunday
London Kings Cross 11.50 15.50 18.45 19.22
Doncaster 13.22 17.22 20.27 20.59
Pontefract Monkhill
Wakefield Kirkgate 13.47 17.47 20.58 21.23
Mirfield 14.00 18.00 21.13 21.38
Brighouse 14.09 18.08 21.25 21.46
Halifax 14.21 18.20 21.37 21.58
Low Moor 14.29 18.28 21.45 22.06
Bradford Interchange (arrive) 14.36 18.35 21.52 22.13

This train does not call at Pontefract Monkhill.

Peak service