Skip to main content

NUS Banner

nus TOTUM discount update - Important information

23/02/2020

West Riding

Southbound

The 15:08 Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross service will not run.

Bradford Interchange 08:10 12:05 15:59
Low Moor 🚌 12:11 16:05
Halifax 🚌 12:19 16:12
Brighouse 🚌 12:30 16:22
Mirfield 🚌 12:39 16:30
Wakefield Kirkgate 08:45 12:56 16:44
Doncaster 09:11 13:21 17:13
London Kings Cross (arr) 11:05 15:16 19:07

Bus replacement 🚌

Use bus replacement transport to connect onto a Grand Central service at either Bradford Interchange or Wakefield Kirkgate.

Low Moor 07:50
Bradford Interchange (arr) 08:00
Halifax 07:34
Brighouse 07:54
Mirfield 08:11
Wakefield Kirkgate (arr) 08:36

Northbound

The 18:53 London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange service will not run. The other services will run on an alternative timetable.

London Kings Cross 11:50 15:52 19:52
Doncaster 13:56 17:56 21:54
Wakefield Kirkgate 14:29 18:20 22:29
Mirfield 14:42 18:33 22:45
Brighouse 14:54 18:43 22:54
Halifax 15:10 18:55 23:07
Low Moor 15:18 19:02 23:15
Bradford Interchange (arr) 15:25 19:09 23:22

North East

Southbound

The 12:12 Sunderland to London Kings Cross service will not run.

Sunderland 09:23 14:12 18:12
Hartlepool 09:47 14:39 18:36
Eaglescliffe 10:07 14:58 18:57
Northallerton 10:25 15:18 19:20
Thirsk 10:34 15:27 19:29
York 10:54 15:48 19:49
London Kings Cross (arr) 13:07 18:09 22:04

Northbound

The 16:53 London Kings Cross to Sunderland service will not run.

London Kings Cross 09:50 13:50 18:50
York 11:53 16:11 20:58
Thirsk 12:09 16:27 21:14
Northallerton 12:17 16:36 21:20
Eaglescliffe 12:34 16:53 21:38
Hartlepool 12:54 17:20 22:09
Sunderland (arr) 13:20 🚌 22:36

Bus replacement 🚌

Customers travelling to Sunderland should alight at Hartlepool and use bus replacement transport.

Hartlepool 17:30
Sunderland (arr) 18:15
Affected operators
Grand Central
Last updated: 24/02/20 - 09:11