Skip to main content

NUS Banner

nus Save 25% with TOTUM by NUS extra today! - See how

03/08/2019

West Riding

Southbound

Bradford Interchange 06:53 08:50 10:22 15:22
Low Moor 06:59 08:56 10:28 15:28
Halifax 07:06 09:06 10:36 15:35
Brighouse 07:18 09:24 10:48 15:48
Mirfield 07:25 09:32 10:55 15:56
Wakefield Kirkgate 07:43 09:53 11:14 16:20
Pontefract Monkhill 🚌 🚌 🚌 🚌
Doncaster 08:32 10:25 12:04 17:08
London Kings Cross (arr) 10:08 11:58 13:44 18:47

Bus replacement 🚌

Use bus replacement transport to connect onto a Grand Central service at Doncaster.

Pontefract Monkhill (dep) 07:47 09:40 11:19 16:23
Doncaster (arr) 08:22 10:15 11:54 16:58

 Passengers wishing to travel between Wakefield Kirkgate and Pontefract Monkhill are advised to take an alternative Northern Rail service.

Northbound

London Kings Cross 10:48 15:48 16:27 19:57
Doncaster 12:22 17:22 18:05 21:34
Pontefract Monkhill - - - 🚌
Wakefield Kirkgate 12:50 17:47 18:31 22:21
Mirfield 13:02 17:59 18:43 22:33
Brighouse 13:10 18:09 18:50 22:41
Halifax 13:22 18:22 19:04 22:53
Low Moor 13:29 18:30 19:11 23:00
Bradford Interchange (arr) 13:37 18:38 19:19 23:08

Bus replacement 🚌

Use bus replacement transport to connect onto a Grand Central service at Wakefield Kirkgate

Doncaster (dep) 21:42
Pontefract Monkhill (arr) 22:17
Affected operators
Grand Central
Last updated: 09/07/19 - 03:10