Skip to main content

NUS Banner

Grand Central Resilience timetable - Click here for information

29/03/2020

West Riding

Southbound

The 15:08 Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross service will not run.

Bradford Interchange 08:10 12:05 15:59
Low Moor 🚌 12:11 16:05
Halifax 🚌 12:19 16:12
Brighouse 🚌 12:30 16:22
Mirfield 🚌 12:39 16:30
Wakefield Kirkgate 08:45 12:53 16:44
Doncaster 09:11 13:21 17:13
London Kings Cross (arr) 11:04 15:18 19:07

Bus replacement 🚌

Use bus replacement transport to connect onto a Grand Central service at either Bradford Interchange or Wakefield Kirkgate.

Low Moor 07:50
Bradford Interchange (arr) 08:00
Halifax 07:34
Brighouse 07:54
Mirfield 08:11
Wakefield Kirkgate (arr) 08:36

Northbound

The 18:53 London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange service will not run. The other services will run on an alternative timetable.

London Kings Cross 11:52 15:52 19:52
Doncaster 13:56 17:56 21:54
Wakefield Kirkgate 14:29 18:20 22:29
Mirfield 14:42 18:33 22:45
Brighouse 14:54 18:43 22:54
Halifax 15:08 18:55 23:07
Low Moor 15:16 19:02 23:15
Bradford Interchange (arr) 15:23 19:09 23:22

North East

Southbound

The 12:12 Sunderland to London Kings Cross service will not run. The 18:12 Sunderland to London Kings Cross service will start at Hartlepool.

Sunderland 08:35 13:58 🚌
Hartlepool 09:02 14:22 17:57
Eaglescliffe 09:29 14:42 18:26
Northallerton 09:57 15:00 18:52
Thirsk 10:05 15:08 19:00
York 10:43 15:47 19:49
London Kings Cross (arr) 12:58 18:02 22:02

Bus replacement 🚌

Customers travelling from Sunderland should use bus replacement transport and connect onto the Grand Central service at Hartlepool.

Sunderland 17:05
Hartlepool (arr) 17:50

Northbound

The 16:53 London Kings Cross to Sunderland service will not run.

London Kings Cross 09:50 13:50 18:50
York 11:58 15:59 20:57
Thirsk 12:23 16:23 21:21
Northallerton 12:32 16:32 21:27
Eaglescliffe 12:48 16:50 21:46
Hartlepool 13:13 17:19 22:13
Sunderland (arr) 13:37 🚌 22:37

Bus replacement 🚌

Customers travelling to Sunderland should alight at Hartlepool and use bus replacement transport.

Hartlepool 17:30
Sunderland (arr) 18:15
Affected operators
Grand Central
Last updated: 07/01/20 - 02:40